0 items - £0.00

NATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION 2018 WINNERS

BEST IMAGE OVERALL AND THE SOUTH MIDLANDS TROPHY – DAVID CONNOR, SLEAFORD FLOWER ARRANGERS, NORTH MIDLANDS AREA

Class 1 - 1st & BEST OVERALL IMAGE - David Connor

 

CLASS 1- Vibrant Vistas

1st & The Doris Madeley Trophy – David Connor, Sleaford Flower Arrangers North Midlands Area

Class 1 - 1st & BEST OVERALL IMAGE - David Connor

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Patricia Bradshaw, Cheadle Flower Club Mercia & North Wales Area

Class 1 - 2nd - Patricia Bradshaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – David Connor, Sleaford Flower Arrangers North Midlands Area

Class 1 - 3rd - David Connor

 

 

 

 

CLASS 2 Good Enough To Eat

1st & The North Midland Trophy – Beti Wyn Davies Aberystwyth & District Society Mercia & North Wales Area

Class 2 - 1st - Beti Wyn Davies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Wendy Smith, Dunelm Flower Club Northumberland & Durham Area

Class 2 - 2nd - Wendy Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Joan Platt, Hawkshaw & District Flower Club North West area

Class 2 - 3rd - Joan Platt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 3 Reflections

1st & The Coles Trophy РBeti Wyn Davies Aberystwyth & District Society Mercia & North Wales Area

Class 3 - 1st - Beti Wyn Davies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club South West area

Class 3 - 2nd - Ann Belcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd РAnne Burrow,  Holme & District Flower Club North West Area

Class 3 - 3rd - Anne Burrow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 4 Back In The Day

1st & The Surrey Trophy – Pauline Martindale, Walthamstow Floral Art Society London and Overseas

Class 4 - 1st - Pauline Martindale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Deborah Asbridge, Tavistock Flower Club Devon And Cornwall Area

 

Class 4 - 2nd - Deborah Asbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Rosemary Brown, Loftus & District Flower Club Northumberland & Durham Area

Class 4 - 3rd - Rosemary Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 5 Floral Showcase

1st & The East of England Trophy – Rachel Furze, Norwich Flower Club East Of England Area

Class 5 - 1st - Rachel Furze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Pauline Dobbie Malden & Coombe Floral Decoration Society Surrey Area

Class 5 - 2nd - Pauline Dobbie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Pauline Dobbie, Malden & Coombe Floral Decoration Society Surrey Area

Class 5 - 3rd - Pauline Dobbie