0 items - £0.00

Class 1 – ‘Shaped by Nature’ 

1st – Sandie Draper, Berks, Bucks & Oxon

Class 1 1st Sandie Draper B B & O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Anne Bell, East of England

Class 1 2nd Anne Bell East of England

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Margaret Baker, South West

Class 1 3rd Margaret Baker South West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 – ‘Jewel in the Crown’

1st – Ratna Dey

Class 2 1st Ratna Dey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Eileen Parnaby, Sussex

Class 2 2nd Eileen Parnaby Sussex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Lola Phillips, South Midlands

Class 2 3rd Lola Phillips South Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 – ‘Dichotomy’

1st – Wendy Parsons, Sussex

Class 4 1st Wendy Parsons Sussex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Kathryn Stangaard, London & Overseas

Class 4 2nd Kathy Stangaard London & Overseas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Tom Hodge, North West

Class 4 3rd Tom Hodge North West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 – ‘Arabesque’

1st – Aldershot Floral Design Club, Surrey

Class 5 1st Aldershot Floral Design Club Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Little Hallingbury Flower Club, East of England

Class 5 2nd Little Hallingbury Flower Club East of England

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Innovation, South West

Class 5 3rd Innovation South West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classs 6 – ‘Time to Shine’

1st – Eleanor Griffiths, Cheshire

Class 6 1st & BEST in SHOW & WAFA AWARD Eleanor Griffiths Cheshire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – William Dixon, North West

Class 6 2nd William Dixon North West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Alan Smith, East of England

Class 6 3rd Alan Smith East of England

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 8 – ‘Romancing the Stone’

1st – Elaine Bedford, North East

Class 8 1st Elaine Bedford North East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Christina Curtis, Surrey

Class 8 2nd Dr Christina Curtis Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Annette Urquhart, Surrey

Class 8 3rd Annette Urquhart Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 – ‘Raw Material’

1st – Jane Walden, North Midlands

Class 9 1st Jane Walden North Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Lynn Bottamley, North Midlands

Class 9 2nd Lynn Bottamley North Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Joyce Cook, Mercia & North Wales

Class 9 3rd Joyce Cook Mercia & North Wales

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10 – ‘Frills & Spills’ 

1st – Jeannie Osborne, Surrey

Class 10 1st Jeanie Osborne Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Jane Rickard, Surrey

Class 10 2nd Jane Rickard Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Christina Curtis, Surrey

Class 10 3rd Dr Christina Curtis Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 ‘Embellished with Flair’

1st – Margaret Thomas, Three Counties & South Wales

Class 11 1st Margaret Thomas TC&SW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Diane Smith, North Midlands

Class 11 2nd Diane Smith North Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Renu Poddar

Class 11 3rd Renu Poddar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 – ‘Double Decker’

1st – Chantel King, Devon & Cornwall

Class 12 1st, RUNNER UP TO BEST INDIVIDUAL EXHIBIT & NAFAS COLOUR TROPHY Chantal King Devon & Cornwall

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Cherie Nummy, NIGFAS

Class 12 2nd Cherie Nummy NIGFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Madhvi Khimji

Class 12 3rd Madhvi Khimji

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 – ‘Madrix’

1st – Candace Morgenstern

Class 13 1st Candace Morgenstern

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Christiane Duckworth, London & Overseas

Class 13 2nd Christiane Duckworth London & Overseas

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Adele King, East of England

Class 13 3rd Adele Kent East of England

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 – ‘Suspense’ 

1st – Linda Porrett, Surrey

Class 14 1st Linda Porrett Sussex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Jane Belcher, Berks, Bucks & Oxon

Class 14 2nd Jane Belcher B B & O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Jacqueline Arm, Surrey

Class 14 3rd Jacqueline Arm Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 – ‘With Beaded Bubbles Winking at the Beam’

1st – Frodsham & District Flower Club

Class 15 1st Frodsham & District Flower Club Cheshire

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Scunthorpe Flower Club, North Midlands

Class 15 2nd Scunthorpe Flower Club North Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Ashtead Flower Arrangement Group

Class 15 3rd Ashtead Flower Arrangement Group Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16 – ‘Sea Gems’ (Junior Craft Class 8-12 years)

1st Chloe Key, SAFAS

Class 16 1st Chloë Key SAFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Emily Wright, SAFAS

Class 16 2nd Emily Wright SAFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Niamk Crawford, SAFAS

Class 16 3rd Niamk Crawford SAFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 17 – ‘Pirate Booty’ (Junior Craft Class 13-17 years)

1st – Adam Coates, Cheshire

Class 17 1st Adam Coates Cheshire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Lily Beaton, SAFAS

Class 17 2nd Lily Beaton SAFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Jaahnavi Bansal, London & Oversea

Class 17 3rd Jaahnavi Bansal London & Overseas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 18 – ‘Form & Space’

1st – Kathleen Barratt, London & Overseas

Class 18 1st Kathleen Lucy Barrett London & Overseas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Jade Loftus, North Midlands

Class 18 2nd Jade Loftus North Midlands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Smita Radia

Class 18 3rd Smita Radia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 19 – ‘A Little Luxury’

1st – Lilias Hoskins, SAFAS

Class 19 1st Lilias Hoskins SAFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Diana Holman, Dorset & Guernsey

Class 19 2nd Diana Holman Dorset & Guernsey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Jan Clarke, Surrey

Class 19 3rd Jan Clarke Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 20 – ‘Aspects’

1st – Alan Beatty, NIGFAS

Class 20 1st Alan Beatty NIGFAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Carol Ream, Surrey

Class 20 2nd Carol Ream Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Margaret Hayes, Sussex

Class 20 3rd Margaret Hayes Sussex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 21 – ‘European Master’

1st – Tom Hodge, North West

Class 21 1st Tom Hodge North West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – David Ryland, North West

Class 21 2nd David Ryland North West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Helen Sinclair, London & Oversea

Class 21 3rd Helen Sinclair London & Overseas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 23 – ‘Diamond Dazzler’

1st – Christine Harrington, Devon & Cornwall

Class 23 1st Christine Harrington Devon & Cornwall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Sachiko Pearce, Surrey

Class 23 2nd Sachiko Pearce Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd – Ann Sinclair, London & Overseas

Class 23 3rd Ann J Sinclair London & Overseas