0 items - £0.00

Best overall image and The South Midlands Trophy is awarded to Ann Belcher, South West Area for 1st in Class 3 ‘Faceted’

3aClass-3---1st-&-OVERALL-WINNER---Ann-Belcher-manipulated-

 

Class 1 – “Radiant Waters” (The Doris Madeley Trophy)

1st : Vanessa Clare, Wensleydale Flower Club, North East Area

1aClass-1---1st---Vanessa-Clare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd : Joan Platt, Hawkshaw Flower Club, North West Area 

1bClass-1---2nd---Joan-Platt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd : Lyn Savage, Ulverston & District Flower Club, North West Area

1cClass-1---3rd---Lyn-Savage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Very Highly Commended : Jayne Merriman, Grimsby Flower Lovers, North Midlands Area

1dClass-1---VHC---Jayne-Merriman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highly Commended : Pauline Pearce, Dartford Floral Group, Kent Area

1eClass-1---Highly-Commended---Pauline-Pearce

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commended : Nina Tucknott, New Visions, Sussex Area

1fClass-1---Commended---Nina-Tucknott

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 – “Glistening Frost” (The North Midlands Trophy)

1st : Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club, South West Area

2aClass-2---1st---Ann-Belcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd : Nina Tucknott, New Visions, Sussex Area

2bClass-2---2nd---Nina-Tucknott

 

 

 

 

 

3rd : Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club, South West Area

2cClass-2---3rd---Ann-Belcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Very Highly Commended : David Connor, Sleaford Flower Arrangers, North Midlands Area

2dClass-2---VHC---David-Connor-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highly Commended : Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club, South West Area

2eClass-2---Highly-Commended---Ann-Belcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commended : Susan Shaw, Maidstone Flower Club, Kent Area

2fClass-2---Commended---Susan-Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 – “Faceted” (The Coles Trophy)

1st : Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club, South West Area

3aClass-3---1st-&-OVERALL-WINNER---Ann-Belcher-manipulated-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd : Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club, South West Area

3bClass-3---2nd---Ann-Belcher--Manipulated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd : Beti Wyn Davies, Aberystwyth & District Floral Society, Mercia & North Wales Area

3cClass-3---3rd---Beti-Wyn-Davies-manipulated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Very Highly Commended : Ann J Sinclair, Individual Member, London & Overseas Area

3dClass-3---Very-Highly-Commended---Ann-J-Sinclair-manipulated-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highly Commended : Jackie Catherwood, Coomber Flower Club, NIGFAS

3eClass-3---Highly-Commended---Jackie-Catherwood-manipulated-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commended : Rachel Furze, Norwich Flower Club, East of England Area

3fClass-3---Commended---Rachel-Furze-manipulated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 – “Diamond Geezer” (The Surrey Trophy)

1st : Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club, South West Area

4aClass-4---1st---Ann-Belcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd : David Connor, Sleaford Flower Arrangers, North Midlands Area

4bClass-4---2nd---David-Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd : Ann Belcher, Clevedon & District Flower Club, South West Area

4cClass-4---3rd---Ann-Belcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Very Highly Commended : David Connor, Sleaford Flower Arrangers, North Midlands Area

4dClass-4---VHC---David-Connor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highly Commended : Jackie Catherwood, Comber Flower Club, NIGFAS

4eClass-4---Highly-Commended---Jackie-Catherwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commended : Elaine Foreman, Alnwick & District Flower Club, Northumberland & Durham Area

4fClass-4---Commended---Elaine-Foreman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 – “Celebration” (Novice Class, The East of England Trophy)

1st : Susan Erler, Hordle Flower Club, Wessex & Jersey Area

5aClass-5---1st---Susan-Erler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd : Duncan Ward, Seaford Evening Flower Club, Sussex Area

5bClass-5---2nd---Duncan-Ward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd : Linda O’Toole, Clophill & District Flower Club, Home Counties Area

5cClass-5---3rd---Linda-O'Toole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Very Highly Commended : Linda O’Toole, Clophill & District Flower Club, Home Counties Area

5dClass-5---VHC---Linda-O'Toole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highly Commended : Lyn Savage, Ulveston & District Flower Club, North West Area

5eClass-5---Highly-Commended---Lyn-Savage

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commended : Vanessa Clare, Wensleydale Flower Club, North East Area

5fClass-5---Commended---Vanessa-Clare

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 – “A Dazzling Day Out” (The Junior Trophy)

1st : Charlie Pell, Bradwell Buds Junior Flower Club, East of England Area

Class-6---1st---Charlie-Pell-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd : Charlie Pell, Bradwell Buds Junior Flower Club, East of England Area

Class-6---2nd---Charlie-Pell-

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd : Charlie Pell, Charlie Pell, Bradwell Buds Junior Flower Club, East of England Area

Class-6---3rd---Charlie-Pell-